Select a School...
Select a School

Shore Regional High School District

International Baccalaureate World School

Students First

2016-2017 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule


Records: Varsity (5-9) JV (6-4) Freshmen (3-0)


* Denotes A Central Game 

(If you click the score result, you will be able to see game stats for both teams) 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________   

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Varsity Time

Results

Mon

12/5

vs. Middletown North (Scrim)

 4 pm

--

Wed

12/7

@ Freehold Boro HS (Scrim)

 4 pm

--

Sat

12/10

vs. Howell HS (Scrim)

 10 am

--

Tues

12/13

@ Allentown HS (Scrim)

4 pm 

--

Fri

12/16

vs. Holmdel*

5:15 pm 

L 52-22

Mon

12/19

vs. Freehold Township

6:30 pm 

L 52-38

Thurs

12/22

vs. Matawan*

6:30 pm 

L 42-40

Mon

12/26

Vs. Brick Township (Long Branch Tournament)

 11:45 am

W 50-34 

Tues

12/27

Vs. Lacey Township High School (Long Branch Tournament)

 1 pm 

W 33-29 (OT)

Thurs

12/29

Vs. Howell Twp (Long Branch Tournament)

 12 pm

L 40-13

Mon

1/2

vs. Henry Hudson

 10 am 

W 38-22

Thurs

1/5

@ St. John Vianney*

 6:30 pm

L 66-16 

Tues

1/10

vs. Red Bank Regional*

 6:30 pm

L 58-51

Fri

1/13

@ Rumson Fair Haven*

 5:00 pm

L 78-36

Sat

1/14

@ Wall Township

 11:30 am 

L 47-41

Tues

1/17

@ Raritan*

6:30 pm 

W 35-28

Thurs

1/19

@ Holmdel*

6 pm 

L 41-28

Sat

1/21

vs. Ocean Township

4 pm

W 44-40

Mon

1/23

vs. Monmouth Regional HS

6:30 pm 

Postponed

Wed

1/25

@ Long Branch

5:15 pm


Fri

1/27

@ Matawan*

5:15 pm 


 Tues  1/31
vs. St. John Vianney
 
3:45 pm  

Wed

2/1

@ Red Bank Regional*

5:30 pm 


Tues

2/7

vs. Rumson Fair Haven*

6:30 pm 


Fri

2/10

vs. Raritan*

 6:30 pm


Sat

2/11

vs. St. Joseph's Hammonton 

(@ Mainalnd Regional High School)  

11:45 am


Tues

2/14

vs. Lacey Township

 5:15 pm


Thurs

2/16

@ Pinelands

5:30 pm 


Mon

2/20

@ Brick Memorial HS

 11 am







 ***State Playoffs Begin on February 28th***
 
 
CLOSE