Select a School...
Select a School

Shore Regional High School District

International Baccalaureate World School

Students First

showbill
Welcome to the Official Site of Shore Players
 
 Tickets now available online at https://sp.booktix.com!
The Music Man
CAST
CHARLIE COWELL - Max Cameron
HAROLD HILL - Luke Sweeney
MAYOR SHINN - Jared Cohen
EWART DUNLOP - TJ Macaluso
OLIVER HIX - Cameron Janovic
JACEY SQUIRES - Anthony Nannarello
OLIN BRITT - Nick Troncoso
MARCELLUS WASHBURN - Zachary Arlt
TOMMY DJILAS - Jake Cecero
MARIAN PAROO - Christine Mitchell
MRS. PAROO - Taylor Sniffen
AMARYLLIS - Rachel Primavera
WINTHROP PAROO - Jack Sweeney
EULALIE MACKECKNIE SHINN - Olivia Rescigno
ZANEETA SHINN - Nicole Cebulko
ALMA HIX - Abby Arlt
MAUD DUNLOP - Annie Ruoff
ETHEL TOFFELMIER - Hope Allem
MRS. SQUIRES - Summer Ward
PICK-A-LITTLE LADY - Danielle Bristol
CONSTABLE LOCKE - David LaPorta
CONDUCTOR - Colin Ahearn
TRAVELING SALESMEN - Alex Patton, David LaPorta, Cameron Janovic, TJ Macaluso, Nick Troncoso, Anthony Nannarello
RIVER CITY TOWNSPEOPLE - Ellie George, Kayla Young, Marisa Hembling, Annika Kotch, Erin Chen, Taylor Hendricks, Isabella Whitaker, Hailey Katzenberger, Felicia Aschettino, Colin Ahearn 
 
Performances:
Friday, March 11 at 8pm
Saturday, March 12 at 8pm
Sunday, March 13 at 2pm
Friday, March 18 at 8pm
Saturday, March 19 at 8pm
Sunday, March 20 at 2pm

 
ORDER YOUR SHORE PLAYERS GEAR!

 CONGRATULATIONS to the cast and crew of A Christmas Carol
CAST:
Ebenezer Scrooge ~ Nick Troncoso
Bob Cratchit ~ Luke Sweeney
Jacob Marley  ~ Jared Cohen
Ghost of Christmas Past ~ Felicia Aschettino
Ghost of Christmas Present ~ Jared Cohen
Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come ~ Max Cameron
Fred Scrooge ~ Zachary Arlt
Fezziwig ~ Zachary Arlt
Belle ~ Hope Allem
Peter Cratchit  ~ TJ Macaluso
Martha Cratchit ~ Christine Mitchell
Mrs. Cratchit  ~ Beth Bertekap
Tiny Tim ~ Jack Sweeney
Belinda Cratchit ~ Nicole Cebulko
Fan ~ Abby  Arlt
Scrooge's Housekeeper (Maid)  ~ Olivia Rescigno
Fred's wife ~ Danielle Bristol
Fred's sister ~ Taylor Sniffin
Topper/Banker ~ Alex Patton
Banker ~ Michael O'Halloran
Turkey Boy ~ Jack Hester
Solicitors ~ Rachel Primavera / Taylor Sniffin
Young Ebenezer ~ Jack Campbell
Child Ebenezer ~ Grace Sweeney
Fezziwig  Dancers ~ Hailey Katzenberger / Isabella Whitaker  / Hope Allem
Woman with Maid (Crone) ~ Abby Arlt
Carolers ~ Marisa  Hembling /Taylor Hendricks /Hailey Katzenberger /Taylor Hendricks (others will also double in the ensemble)

Congratulations to our 2014-2015 Basie Award Nominees!
 
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama: Emily Mitro - Lend Me a Tenor
Outstanding Set/Scenic Design in a Musical: Scott Naef - Annie (WINNER!)
Outstanding Lighting Design in a Musical: Anthony Calicchio - Annie (WINNER!)
Outstanding Costume Design in a Musical: Linda Fitzgerald - Annie
Outstanding Choreography in a Musical:Tara Eccles-Frye - Annie
Outstanding Musical Direction: A.J. Meeker - Annie (WINNER!)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical: Nicole Cebulko - Annie
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical: Jake Cameron - Annie (WINNER!)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical: Luke Sweeney - Annie
Outstanding Ensemble Group in a Musical: Orphans - Annie (WINNER!)
Outstanding Chorus in a MusicalAnnie
Outstanding Direction in a Musical: Todd Aikens - Annie (WINNER!)
Outstanding Overall Musical Production:Todd Aikens - Annie (WINNER!)
 
Congratulations to our 2013-2014 Basie Award Nominees!
 
You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical: Julianna Bristol
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical: Michael Sweeney
 
Sweet Charity
Outstanding Lighting Design in a Musical: Anthony Calicchio (WINNER)

 
Congratulations to our 2012-2013 Basie Award Nominees for Grease!
Lighting Design in a Musical: Anthony Calicchio
Costume Design in a Musical: Linda Fitzgerald (And the Yellow Brick Road Ladies)
Outstanding Choreography: Tara Eccles
Outstanding Ensemble Group: The Burger Palace Boys
Outstanding Ensemble Group: The Pink Ladies
Outstanding Supporting Actress: Emily

Congratulations
to our 2011-2012 Basie Award Nominees for Annie Get Your Gun
!
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical - CHLOE CHALAKANI (WINNER)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical - Jake Cameron
Outstanding Featured Ensemble in a Musical - Emily Mitro
Outstanding Set Design in a Musical - Scott Naef & Todd Aikens
Outstanding Lighting Design in a Musical - Scott Naef & Todd Aikens